​​Valley of Philadelphia Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite 

Our Officers


Philadelphia Lodge of Perfection 4° - 14°

Ill:. Michael D. McKee, 33°, Thrice Potent Master 

Bro. Scott R. Hilsee, 32°, Deputy Master

Ill:. Rick S. Freedman, 33°, Senior Warden

Ill:. John L. Wagner, 33°, Junior Warden

Bro. Kenneth B. Shinn Jr., 32°, Orator

Bro. Michael E. Jaspan, 32°, Master of Ceremonies

Bro. Francis J. Lorine III, 32°, Captain of the Guard

Bro. Stephen J. Bradley, 32° MSA, Guard

Bro. Jeremy D. Harrison, 32°, Guard

Bro. Frederick P. Kopetz, 32°, Guard

Bro. John K. Saltzgueber, 32°, Guard

Bro. Thomas H. Wible, 32° MSA, Guard


DeJoinville Council, Princes of Jerusalem 15°- 16°

Bro. Yasser A. Al-Khatib, 32° MSA, Sovereign Prince

Bro. Erik W. Krogstad, 32°, High Priest

Bro. Joseph W. Calabrese, 32°, Senior Warden

Ill:. Robert J. Burns, 33°, Junior Warden

Bro. Michael S. DiProspero, 32°, Master of Ceremonies

Bro. Richard A. Heath, 32°, Master of Entrances

Bro. David J. Gillespie, 32°, Satrap

Bro. R. Lawrence Hicks, 32°, Satrap

Bro. Richard K. Schoeniger, 32°, Satrap

Bro. David A. Soltesz, 32°, Satrap

Bro. Glenn J. Tyson, 32°, Satrap

Bro. Joseph R. Waters, 32°, Satrap

Bro. Joel C. Wolfert, 32°, Satrap


Kilwinning Chapter of Rose Croix 17° - 18°

Bro. Jon S. Solheim, 32°, Most Wise Master

Bro. Norman R. Greene III, 32° MSA, Senior Warden

Bro. Brian E. Skoff, 32° MSA, Junior Warden

Bro. Dean P. Jones, 32°, Orator

Bro. Timothy J. Curran Jr., 32°, Master of Ceremonies

Bro. David J. Kolmetzky, 32°, Captain of the Guard

Bro. Leonard B. Altieri III, 32°, Lieutenant of the Guard

Bro. Robert M. Breese Jr., 32°, Acolyte

Bro. Russell B. Combs, 32° MSA, Acolyte

Bro. Douglass W. Hocker, 32°, Acolyte

Bro. Jason T. Hudnut, 32°, Acolyte

Bro. Louis J. Krass, 32°, Acolyte

Bro. Americo J. Santella, 32°, Acolyte

​​

Benjamin Franklin Consistory 19° - 32°

Ill:. Jeffrey S. Greene, 33°, Commander-in-Chief

Ill:. Gerard R. Sealy, 33°, First Lieutenant Commander

Ill:. William A. Klosz, 33°, Second Lieutenant Commander

Ill:. Steven A. Morrison, 33°, Valley Secretary

Ill:. Frank Weckenman, 33° MSA, Valley Treasurer

Ill:. Philip J. Janusz, 33° MSA, Orator

Bro. Jeffrey P. Lees, 32° MSA, Master of Ceremonies

Ill:. James C. Rae, 33° MSA, Captain of the Guard

Bro. Daniel S. Jamil, 32°, Color Bearer

Bro. Robert L. Wasko, 32° MSA, Standard Bearer